Is TANGLED TREE, CHERRY CHOCOLATE MUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- chocolate chips
- chocolate stars
- milk chocolate
- chocolate raisins
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RAISINS (GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), DRIED RED TART CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE STARS (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS
Check TANGLED TREE, CHERRY CHOCOLATE MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGLED TREE, CHERRY CHOCOLATE MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


