Is Tango Orange Original Bottle 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural orange flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Orange Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Saccharin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Stabiliser (Pectin), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)
Check Tango Orange Original Bottle 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tango Orange Original Bottle 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tango Orange Original Bottle 2L is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


