Is Tango Sugar Free Orange 2 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (5%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)

Check Tango Sugar Free Orange 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tango Sugar Free Orange 2 Litre is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go