Is Tango Tropical Sugar Free 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Orange 2%, Passion Fruit 1%, Mango 1%, Pineapple 1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Natural Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins)
Check Tango Tropical Sugar Free 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tango Tropical Sugar Free 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tango Tropical Sugar Free 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


