Is Tango Tropical Sugar Free 6 X 330Ml Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Orange 2%, Passion Fruit 1%, Mango 1%, Pineapple 1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Tango Tropical Sugar Free 6 X 330Ml Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tango Tropical Sugar Free 6 X 330Ml Cans is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go