Is TANGY BUFFALO LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, TANGY BUFFALO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR (NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check TANGY BUFFALO LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, TANGY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY BUFFALO LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, TANGY BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Pouch


