Is TANGY FLAVOR WHIPPED DRESSING, TANGY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT) SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TORULA YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check TANGY FLAVOR WHIPPED DRESSING, TANGY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping