Is TANGY WHIPPED DRESSING, TANGY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.

Check TANGY WHIPPED DRESSING, TANGY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping