Is TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Dihydroxyacetone, Gluconolactone (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Calcium Gluconate, Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Powder*, Caramel*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract*, Glycerin**, Buddleja Davidii Extract*, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Xanthan Gum, Erythrulose, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract*, Panax Ginseng Root Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Tocopherol, Mel (Honey)*, Citric Acid, *Ingredient from Organic farming, **Made using Organic ingredients, 99% of the total ingredients are from natural origin, 87% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming

Check TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go