Is TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- calcium gluconate
- gluconolactone
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Dihydroxyacetone, Gluconolactone (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Calcium Gluconate, Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Powder*, Caramel*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract*, Glycerin**, Buddleja Davidii Extract*, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Xanthan Gum, Erythrulose, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract*, Panax Ginseng Root Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Tocopherol, Mel (Honey)*, Citric Acid, *Ingredient from Organic farming, **Made using Organic ingredients, 99% of the total ingredients are from natural origin, 87% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming
Check TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


