Is TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium gluconate
- glycerin
- gluconolactone
calcium gluconate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Dihydroxyacetone, Gluconolactone (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Calcium Gluconate, Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Powder*, Caramel*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract*, Glycerin**, Buddleja Davidii Extract*, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Xanthan Gum, Erythrulose, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract*, Panax Ginseng Root Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Tocopherol, Mel (Honey)*, Citric Acid, *Ingredient from Organic farming, **Made using Organic ingredients, 99% of the total ingredients are from natural origin, 87% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming
Check TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


