Is Tantillo Bliss Sweet and Thick Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 oz (Pack of 2) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Glucose Syrup, Stabilizer, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Min. 90%).
Check Tantillo Bliss Sweet and Thick Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tantillo Bliss Sweet and Thick Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN
Griffin's Original Syrup Sweet And Thick
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE
Where to buy
Tantillo Bliss Sweet and Thick Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


