Is Taokaenoi Crispy Seaweed - Tom Yom Goong Flavour 32g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e635

e635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed 85% (Porphyra Yezoensis), Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Shrimp Powder, Soy, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract Powder, Acidity Regulator (E296), Lime Juice Powder, Flavour Enhancer (E635), Anti Caking Agent (E554), Tom Yum Flavour 1,1%, Acidity Regulator (E330)

Check Taokaenoi Crispy Seaweed - Tom Yom Goong Flavour 32g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taokaenoi Crispy Seaweed - Tom Yom Goong Flavour 32g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Sheet

Flavor
SpicySourSavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping