Is TAPANUI TAPENADE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FIGS, KALAMATA OLIVES, POMEGRANATE MOLASSES, HONEY, CAPERS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, FRESH ROSEMARY, TOASTED WALNUTS, SALT ET PEPPER.
Check TAPANUI TAPENADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAPANUI TAPENADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAPANUI TAPENADE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltySweetTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking


