Is Tapas Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- pork
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jamón Serrano aird dried cured ham, traditional speciality guaranteed (TSG), 9 months matured: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Made with 152g of pork per 100g of finished product. May contain traces of Milk and Soya. Chorizo extra, air dried cured pork sausage, with added milk protein: Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Milk Protein, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Flavourings, Spices, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Polyphosphates; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Natamycin*, Potassium Sorbate*; Colours: Carmine, Paprika Extract. Made with 119g of pork per 100g of finished product. Chorizo Pamplona, air dried cured pork sausage, with added milk protein: Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Milk Protein, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Polyphosphates; Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary; Colour: Carmine; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Natamycin*, Potassium Sorbate. *for Surface. Treatment. Made with 115g of pork per 100g of finished product.
Check Tapas Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapas Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Whole


