Is Tapatio Beef Enchiladas Mexican Microwave TV Dinner with Tapatio Hot Sauce Entree Food Meal, 10 oz (Frozen) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF ENCHILADAS (CORN TORTILLA [WATER, YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, METHYL CELLULOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH]; FILLING [GROUND BEEF, TOMATO, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER POWDER {CHILI PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE}, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, DRIED ONION]), WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), QUESO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, BETA CARATONE, ENZYMES), GUAJILLO CHILI PEPPER BASE (WATER, GUAJILLO CHILI, ONION PUREE, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, CILANTRO, GARLIC PUREE, SESAME SEEDS, PAPRIKA, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPATIO SALSA PICANTE HOT SAUCE (WATER, RED PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CHICKEN STOCK CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, VEGETABLE STOCK [CARROT, CELERY, ONION, LEEK, RED BELL PEPPER, TOMATO, PARSLEY, GARLIC]), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES.

Check Tapatio Beef Enchiladas Mexican Microwave TV Dinner with Tapatio Hot Sauce Entree Food Meal, 10 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tapatio Beef Enchiladas Mexican Microwave TV Dinner with Tapatio Hot Sauce Entree Food Meal, 10 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go