Is Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), PALM OIL, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CABBAGE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE TOMATO, BOK CHOY, CARROT, ROASTED RICE, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, MALIC ACID, CORN GRITS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ONION CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, PENTASODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROL, POLYSORBATE, VITAMIN C, SILICON DIOXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN
Check Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder, Pouch


