Is Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria Vegan?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), PALM OIL, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CABBAGE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE TOMATO, BOK CHOY, CARROT, ROASTED RICE, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, MALIC ACID, CORN GRITS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ONION CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, PENTASODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROL, POLYSORBATE, VITAMIN C, SILICON DIOXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN
Check Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder, Pouch


