Is Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), PALM OIL, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CABBAGE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE TOMATO, BOK CHOY, CARROT, ROASTED RICE, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, MALIC ACID, CORN GRITS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ONION CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, PENTASODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROL, POLYSORBATE, VITAMIN C, SILICON DIOXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN
Check Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Birria Ramen Noodle Instant Soup Mix, Birria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Pouch


