Is Tapioca Peal (Sago) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Water And Tripolyphosphate

Check Tapioca Peal (Sago) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingCookingTopping