Is TAPIOCA PUDDING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, TAPIOCA (INCLUDES SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLA), SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check TAPIOCA PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAPIOCA PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


