Is TARALLI CRACKERS WITH OLIVE OIL AND FENNEL SEEDS, OLIVE OIL AND FENNEL SEEDS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, SALT, WHITE WINE (1.85%), FENNEL SEEDS, ANTIOXIDANT: ROSEMARY EXTRACT

Check TARALLI CRACKERS WITH OLIVE OIL AND FENNEL SEEDS, OLIVE OIL AND FENNEL SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? TARALLI CRACKERS WITH OLIVE OIL AND FENNEL SEEDS, OLIVE OIL AND FENNEL SEEDS | Spoonful