This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tararua Spread Supersoft Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream<sup>*</sup> (41%), Canola Oil (33%), Butter Oil, Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Food Acid (270), Natural Colour (160a) <sup>*</sup> Min

Check Tararua Spread Supersoft Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tararua Spread Supersoft Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Tararua Spread Supersoft Original | Spoonful