Is Tarczynski Geesowska Sausage 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork protein
- 100g of product was prepared from 126g of pork meat
- pork meat
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Salt, Spices (contain Mustard), Spices Extracts, Flavourings, Glucose, Pork Protein, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, 100g of Product was prepared from 126g of Pork Meat
Check Tarczynski Geesowska Sausage 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tarczynski Geesowska Sausage 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Amylu Paleo Andouille Chicken Sausages
Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Where to buy
Tarczynski Geesowska Sausage 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


