Is Tarczynski Kabanos Chicken with Pork & Turkey 105g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork protein
  • pork fat
  • pork meat
  • turkey meat
  • chicken meat
  • poultry meat

pork protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poultry Meat (Chicken Meat, Turkey Meat), Pork Meat, Pork Fat, Starch, Salt, Spices, Spices Extracts, Flavourings, Pork Protein, Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative Sodium Nitrite. Edible Casing - Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilisers, Cellulose, Calcium Chloride

Check Tarczynski Kabanos Chicken with Pork & Turkey 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tarczynski Kabanos Chicken with Pork & Turkey 105g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep