Is Tarczynski Kabanos Pork 50G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made of 185g pork meat per 100g of the product
- pork fat
- pork protein
- pork
made of 185g pork meat per 100g of the product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Starch, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Pork Protein, Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Edible Coating - Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilizers: Cellulose, Calcium Chloride, Made Of 185G Pork Meat Per 100G Of The Product
Check Tarczynski Kabanos Pork 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tarczynski Kabanos Pork 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tarczynski Kabanos Pork 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


