Is TARGET, CHILI PECAN CARAMEL BITE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, NATURAL COLOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PECANS, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SODIUM DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check TARGET, CHILI PECAN CARAMEL BITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET, CHILI PECAN CARAMEL BITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


