Is TARGET CORPORATION, FUDGE BITES, CHILLI MANGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), CAYENNE PEPPER, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, WATER.

Check TARGET CORPORATION, FUDGE BITES, CHILLI MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go