Is TARGET CORPORATION, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE MINI BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COLOR ADDED (SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED 3).
Check TARGET CORPORATION, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE MINI BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET CORPORATION, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE MINI BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


