Is Taro Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON DAIRY CREAMER, Glucose Syrup, Fully hydrogenated palm and coconut oil, Dipotassium phosphate (E340ii), Sodium Metaphosphate (E452i), Sodium caseinate, Mono-and diglycerides (E471), Sodiumn stearyl 2 - Lactylate (E481i), Potassium citrate (E332ii), Silicon dioxide (E551), Beta carotene (E160a), Sugar, Glucose, Taro Powder, Taro Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (E551), Guar Gum (E412), FD&C Blue #1 (E129), FD&C Red #40 (E129), FD&C Red #3.
Check Taro Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taro Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


