Is TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: OAT FLOUR*, NUT AND SEED BUTTER BLEND* (CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*), ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, DATE PASTE*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CANE SYRUP*, RICE FLOUR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DRIED TART CHERRIES*, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, DRIED CRANBERRIES*, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*, DRIED CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, DRIED CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHERRY POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOURS*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (FOR COLOUR), DRIED LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
ORGANIC ENERGY BARS
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


