Is TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- dry buttermilk
- buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), PEA PROTEIN, OATS, CHERRY FLAKES (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DEXTRIN, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), BUTTERMILK, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, PROBIOTICS (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


