Is TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- oats
- natural flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), PEA PROTEIN, OATS, CHERRY FLAKES (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DEXTRIN, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), BUTTERMILK, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, PROBIOTICS (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


