Is TART CHERRY NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, TART CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • cashew butter

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DATE PASTE*, PEANUT BUTTER*, PEANUTS*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*, SEA SALT, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ALMOND BUTTER*, DRIED CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE DRIED CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE* NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CHERRY POWDER”, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, DRIED LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check TART CHERRY NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, TART CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
TartNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast