Is Tartar Sauce 250 mL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, dill pickles (cucumber, water, vinegar, salt, garlic, calcium chloride, natural flavour, turmeric extract), sugars (glucose), white vinegar, egg yolk, salt, mustard flour, dill, caramel colour, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, spices, dill flakes, guar gum, citric acid, spice extracts, disodium EDTA.
Check Tartar Sauce 250 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartar Sauce 250 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tartar Sauce 250 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


