Is TARTAR SAUCE WITH CAPERS AND DILL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CUCUMBERS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGGS, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, ONIONS, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID), GARLIC, DILL WEED, CITRIC ACID, CELERY, TURMERIC, CAPERS, PEPPERS (GREEN BELL, RED CHILI), PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PIMENTO, PAPRIKA.

Check TARTAR SAUCE WITH CAPERS AND DILL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TARTAR SAUCE WITH CAPERS AND DILL is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep