Is Tasmanian Heritage Club Cheddar Cheese Trilogy 80g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES (MILK), NON-ANIMAL RE NNET, MINERAL SALT (509)], HERBS (0.3%), PRESERVAT IVE (202), TOMATO POWDER, SUNDRIED TOMATO (0.1%), GARLIC, CARROT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACT.
Check Tasmanian Heritage Club Cheddar Cheese Trilogy 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasmanian Heritage Club Cheddar Cheese Trilogy 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Tasmanian Heritage Club Cheddar Cheese Trilogy 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


