Is Tasmanian Pate Turkey & Cranberry Pate 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised cream
- butter
pasteurised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Liver (40%), Turkey (20%), Chicken, Water,,Butter, (Pasteurised Cream, Water), Onion, Gelati,ne, Port, Salt, Herbs, Spices, Vegetable Fibre, Pr,eservatives (223, 250, 325), Antioxidant (316). De,coration: Water, Gelatine, Salt, Chives, Cranberry,(0.5%), Vegetable Gum (407), Colour (120).
Check Tasmanian Pate Turkey & Cranberry Pate 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasmanian Pate Turkey & Cranberry Pate 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
Tasmanian Pate Turkey & Cranberry Pate 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


