Is Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 8 Servings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals
- from milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (From Milk), Roast And Ground Coffee, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Acidity Regulator (E331)
Check Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 8 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 8 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
La Colombe Coffee Draft Latte made with Oatmilk Original
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake Unsweetened And Dairy Free
Where to buy
Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 8 Servings is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


