Is Tassimo L'OR Double Shot Latte 8 Coffee Pods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (From Milk), Roast And Ground Coffee, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Acidity Regulator (E331)
Check Tassimo L'OR Double Shot Latte 8 Coffee Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo L'OR Double Shot Latte 8 Coffee Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
La Colombe Coffee Drink, Triple Shot Draft Latte
Where to buy
Tassimo L'OR Double Shot Latte 8 Coffee Pods is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


