Is Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk) (45%), Roast And Ground Coffee (22%), Sugar (20%), Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Salt, Milk Minerals; Thickener (e414), Acidity Regulator (e331). Contains Milk.
Check Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
Where to buy
Tassimo L'or Espresso Latte Macchiato is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


