Is TASTE ELEVATED, CARMELIZED ONION SPREAD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONION, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SAMBAL OELEK (RED CHILE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, GINGER POWDER.

Check TASTE ELEVATED, CARMELIZED ONION SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping