Is TASTE NIRVANA, COCONUT WATER, THAI CHILI, THAI CHILI Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut water

natural coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL COCONUT WATER, CHILI EXTRACT

Check TASTE NIRVANA, COCONUT WATER, THAI CHILI, THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go