Is Taste of Inspirations Everything Bagel Chopped Salad Kit, Everything Bagel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM). EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, LACTIC ACID, POPPY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, SESAME SEED, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE MINT BAGEL TOASTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL ICONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL. SOYBEAN OIL SUNFLOWER OILJ. YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, MALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CARROT, GREEN ONION. EVERYTHING BAGEL SEASONING (SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, BLACK SESAME SEEDS. POPPY SEEDS).
Check Taste of Inspirations Everything Bagel Chopped Salad Kit, Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Everything Bagel Chopped Salad Kit, Everything Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


