Is Taste of Inspirations Fried Pickle Dip Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), DILL PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DILL EMULSION, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), CELERY, ONION, RANCH SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, PARSLEY, CARRAGEENAN), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CELERY SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).

Check Taste of Inspirations Fried Pickle Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping