Is Taste of Inspirations Lemon Blueberry Goat Cheese, Lemon Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese cultures

whole pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheese cultures

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, LEMON ZEST, LEMON EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.

Check Taste of Inspirations Lemon Blueberry Goat Cheese, Lemon Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? Taste of Inspirations Lemon Blueberry Goat Cheese, Lemon Blueberry | Spoonful