Is Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni Lactose Free?

Description
Taste Republic is a certified gluten-free pasta company based in Wisconsin. Their gluten-free pasta is made in a dedicated gluten-free facility, ensuring quality and safety. The fresh gluten-free 4 cheese tortelloni from Taste Republic is quick and easy to make, cooking to al dente perfection in just 3 minutes. Made with a blend of four cheeses, this tortelloni offers a delicious and convenient gluten-free pasta option. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey milk
- ricotta cheese
- parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Taste Republic is a certified gluten-free pasta company based in Wisconsin. Their gluten-free pasta is made in a dedicated gluten-free facility, ensuring quality and safety. The fresh gluten-free 4 cheese tortelloni from Taste Republic is quick and easy to make, cooking to al dente perfection in just 3 minutes. Made with a blend of four cheeses, this tortelloni offers a delicious and convenient gluten-free pasta option. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono-Delta-Lactone. Filling: Mozzerella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Ricotta Cheese (Whey Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt), Potato Flakes, Olive Oil.
Check Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


