Is Taste Of Inspirations Orange Cranberry Goat Cheese 113g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole pastestced goat milk
  • cheese cultures

whole pastestced goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE PASTESTCED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ORANGE ZE ST, ORANGE EXTRAST, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.

Check Taste Of Inspirations Orange Cranberry Goat Cheese 113g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
FruityTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing