Is Taste Of Inspirations Orange Cranberry Goat Cheese 113g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- whole pastestced goat milk
- enzymes
whole pastestced goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTESTCED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ORANGE ZE ST, ORANGE EXTRAST, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check Taste Of Inspirations Orange Cranberry Goat Cheese 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Inspirations Orange Cranberry Goat Cheese 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
NABISCO, BELVITA BREAKFAST, BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CRANBERRY ORANGE
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


