Is Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate confectionery coating
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Brown Crisp Rice, Dehydrated Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Cereal · Granule


